Skip to content

114 Cortlandt StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$147,500
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2021

Property Information

Block9401
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionVACANT LAND
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$68,900
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$68,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,779+3.0%
2024$2,697+3.1%
2023$2,615-26.5%
2022$3,560-37.9%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$147,500

To:

DeedBook 20210, Page 69263

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
DeedBook 20210, Page 58594Recorded5/7/2021

Foreclosure Case F-020002-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft984DeedBook 20180, Page 10721Recorded2/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-016562-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$35,000
DeedBook 5581, Page 326