Skip to content

186 Stephens StreetBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 12, 2020

Property Information

Block9601
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF 2FAM
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,600
31%
Improvement Value:$220,900
69%
Total Assessment$318,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,845+3.0%
2024$12,466+3.1%
2023$12,087+41.9%
2022$8,519+5.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20200, Page 80343

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20191, Page 18699Recorded12/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010942-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20160, Page 39291Recorded5/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 12534, Page 7939Recorded1/21/2015

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892