Skip to content

69 Charles StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2019

Property Information

Block101
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,024
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,500
28%
Improvement Value:$246,400
72%
Total Assessment$343,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,665+3.8%
2024$11,239+4.0%
2023$10,809+1.6%
2022$10,644+17.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

To:

Sq Ft2,024DeedBook 20190, Page 50222

Foreclosure Case F-031434-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925