Skip to content

43 Charles StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
May 16, 2024

Property Information

Block101
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,140
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$95,300
43%
Improvement Value:$128,400
57%
Total Assessment$223,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,588+3.8%
2024$7,311+4.0%
2023$7,031+1.6%
2022$6,924-9.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-030061-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900