Skip to content

55 Charles StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$253,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2002

Property Information

Block101
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,176
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
27%
Improvement Value:$252,100
73%
Total Assessment$346,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,747+3.8%
2024$11,317+4.0%
2023$10,884+2.0%
2022$10,675+7.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022294-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$253,500

To:

Sq Ft2,176DeedBook 5928, Page 242

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 5377, Page 430

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925