Skip to content

46 Ella StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 22, 2020

Property Information

Block101
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,344
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,700
20%
Improvement Value:$402,700
80%
Total Assessment$505,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,143+3.8%
2024$16,516+4.0%
2023$15,885+30.1%
2022$12,210+8.8%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft2,344DeedBook 20200, Page 78340

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
Sq Ft2,348DeedBook 20190, Page 90227Recorded9/24/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006279-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$434,000
DeedBook 6376, Page 478

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
DeedBook 5956, Page 873

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 5376, Page 671

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900