Skip to content

80 Franklin StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$248,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2012

Property Information

Block371
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,102
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$83,500
24%
Improvement Value:$267,500
76%
Total Assessment$351,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,906+3.8%
2024$11,471+4.0%
2023$11,032+1.6%
2022$10,863-1.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$248,500

To:

Sq Ft2,102DeedBook 12387, Page 7463

Foreclosure Case F-042388-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$439,000
DeedBook 6243, Page 687

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$150,000
DeedBook 5382, Page 466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924