Skip to content

16 Grace StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$390,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 24, 2020

Property Information

Block102
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,882
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
29%
Improvement Value:$260,100
71%
Total Assessment$365,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,384+3.8%
2024$11,931+4.0%
2023$11,475+5.4%
2022$10,891+14.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000

To:

Sq Ft1,882DeedBook 20210, Page 7291

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12314, Page 1970

Foreclosure Case F-024435-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$396,550
DeedBook 6406, Page 265

Property Sale

Sale
$135,502
DeedBook 5974, Page 430

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5348, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893