Skip to content

115 Byrd AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$459,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2018

Property Information

Block1109
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,812
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$194,200
44%
Improvement Value:$246,500
56%
Total Assessment$440,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,949+10.0%
2024$13,585+4.0%
2023$13,065+1.6%
2022$12,866-16.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 20180, Page 93579

Property Sale

Sale
$281,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,812DeedBook 20170, Page 98589Recorded11/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006873-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 12175, Page 8532

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958