Skip to content

19 Carlton TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2020

Property Information

Block1141
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,374
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$167,300
48%
Improvement Value:$181,100
52%
Total Assessment$348,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,818+3.8%
2024$11,386+4.0%
2023$10,950+1.6%
2022$10,783-3.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

To:

Sq Ft1,374DeedBook 20200, Page 40089

Property Sale

Sale
$277,000
Sq Ft1,182DeedBook 20191, Page 18664Recorded12/16/2019

Foreclosure Case F-052495-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 5873, Page 560

Property Sale

Sale
$157,000
DeedBook 5220, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951