Skip to content

48 Prospect StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$209,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2002

Property Information

Block125
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,116
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$45,700
18%
Improvement Value:$208,200
82%
Total Assessment$253,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,612+3.8%
2024$8,297+4.0%
2023$7,980+1.6%
2022$7,858+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-051438-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$209,500

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 5917, Page 410

Property Sale

Sale
$64,500
DeedBook 5542, Page 657

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 5111, Page 856

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919