Skip to content

14 Ernst AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 3, 2021

Property Information

Block1264
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,532
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$196,500
45%
Improvement Value:$240,300
55%
Total Assessment$436,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,816+3.8%
2024$14,275+6.5%
2023$13,406+1.6%
2022$13,198+5.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 20211, Page 115

Property Sale

Sale
$332,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,532DeedBook 20180, Page 28091Recorded4/2/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010435-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5085, Page 501

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937