Skip to content

415 Abington AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 14, 2006

Property Information

Block12
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,943
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
27%
Improvement Value:$274,800
73%
Total Assessment$376,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,764+3.8%
2024$12,297+4.0%
2023$11,827+1.6%
2022$11,646-9.9%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-047420-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 5075, Page 401

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923