Skip to content

19 Whitman StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$679,000
Last Sale Date
May 19, 2025

Property Information

Block1327
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage1,108
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$177,300
51%
Improvement Value:$169,900
49%
Total Assessment$347,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,777+3.8%
2024$11,347+6.6%
2023$10,645+1.6%
2022$10,483+2.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$679,000

To:

Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 20250, Page 33065

Property Sale

Sale
$239,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,108DeedBook 20170, Page 5383Recorded1/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-014860-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-008180-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956