Skip to content

44 Craig PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 20, 2005

Property Information

Block1411
Lot198
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage2,220
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$168,800
41%
Improvement Value:$247,400
59%
Total Assessment$416,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,118+3.8%
2024$13,601+4.0%
2023$13,081+1.6%
2022$12,881-7.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014563-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5587, Page 416

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954