Skip to content

110 Orange St.Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 2007

Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2006

Property Information

Block156
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionCOMMON ELEMENTS
Dwellings1

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2008$7,741+6.6%
2007$7,263+5.1%
2006$6,912+7.8%
2005$6,410+8.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-007775-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-013732-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-009744-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$1,155,000
DeedBook 6378, Page 791

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$740,000
DeedBook 6034, Page 402

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$33,110
DeedBook 5065, Page 822