Skip to content

217 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$500,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2010

Property Information

Block18
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage3,436
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$100,400
23%
Improvement Value:$333,400
77%
Total Assessment$433,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,715+3.8%
2024$14,177+4.0%
2023$13,634+1.6%
2022$13,426-5.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

To:

Sq Ft3,436DeedBook 12259, Page 4830

Foreclosure Case F-008794-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 6267, Page 85

Property Sale

Sale
$407,000
DeedBook 5977, Page 57

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929