Skip to content

207 North Sixteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2020

Property Information

Block18
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,580
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
23%
Improvement Value:$335,200
77%
Total Assessment$434,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,735+3.8%
2024$14,196+4.0%
2023$13,653+1.6%
2022$13,445+24.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,580DeedBook 20190, Page 40308Recorded5/1/2019

Foreclosure Case F-025563-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$484,000
DeedBook 6252, Page 437

Property Sale

Sale
$184,000
DeedBook 5266, Page 933

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 568

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925