Skip to content

27 Llewellyn AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 21, 2023

Property Information

Block193
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,939
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$102,900
29%
Improvement Value:$251,800
71%
Total Assessment$354,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,031+3.8%
2024$11,592+4.0%
2023$11,148+1.6%
2022$10,978+13.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$298,200
Sq Ft1,939DeedBook 20230, Page 1581Recorded1/10/2023

Foreclosure Case F-042773-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5902, Page 375

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5670, Page 149

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5086, Page 137

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902