Skip to content

34 Evergreen AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 23, 2019

Property Information

Block193
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page9

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$132,700
32%
Improvement Value:$279,700
68%
Total Assessment$412,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,989+3.8%
2024$13,477+4.0%
2023$12,962+1.6%
2022$12,764-1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 20170, Page 96237Recorded11/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 20160, Page 96560Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-040601-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917