Skip to content

38 Clinton StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 22, 2021

Property Information

Block212
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage1,766
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,300
32%
Improvement Value:$304,800
68%
Total Assessment$449,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,233+3.8%
2024$14,677+4.0%
2023$14,115+26.9%
2022$11,127-3.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 20210, Page 66586

Property Sale

Sale
$369,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20171, Page 7452Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$159,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20170, Page 34093Recorded4/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-018327-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$180,900
DeedBook 5884, Page 627

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500
DeedBook 5349, Page 929

Property Sale

Sale
$32,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911