Skip to content

160 Glenwood AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2020

Property Information

Block214
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,392
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$87,900
23%
Improvement Value:$301,300
77%
Total Assessment$389,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,202+3.8%
2024$12,719+4.0%
2023$12,233+26.0%
2022$9,709-3.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft2,392DeedBook 20210, Page 6730

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 20160, Page 8000Recorded1/27/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,318DeedBook 12466, Page 4677Recorded11/1/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$140,119
DeedBook 12399, Page 6256

Foreclosure Case F-039075-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5443, Page 499

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900