Skip to content

66 Clinton StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1915

Last Sale Date
Mar 25, 2052

Property Information

Block216
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2A
Sq Footage2,487
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$124,100
32%
Improvement Value:$262,100
68%
Total Assessment$386,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,100+5.9%
2024$12,371+4.1%
2023$11,888+1.6%
2022$11,703+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007901-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$430,000

To:

Sq Ft2,487DeedBook 20220, Page 3454

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915