Skip to content

41 State StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$119,143
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2022

Property Information

Block245
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page11

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,140
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$150,300
43%
Improvement Value:$198,400
57%
Total Assessment$348,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,828+3.8%
2024$11,396+4.0%
2023$10,960+1.6%
2022$10,792-8.2%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$119,143

To:

Sq Ft2,140DeedBook 20230, Page 27317

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 12555, Page 6793Recorded5/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12368, Page 6218

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook 12309, Page 6247

Foreclosure Case F-001434-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$457,000
DeedBook 12000, Page 2009

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
DeedBook 5517, Page 479

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900