Skip to content

194 North Fifteenth StBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$451,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 22, 2019

Property Information

Block24
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,200
24%
Improvement Value:$313,600
76%
Total Assessment$412,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,002+3.8%
2024$13,490+4.0%
2023$12,974+1.6%
2022$12,776+27.3%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004067-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$451,000

To:

Sq Ft2,144DeedBook 20190, Page 32038

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000
DeedBook 5889, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5585, Page 636

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4944, Page 215

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926