Skip to content

493 Bloomfield Avenue(Block 301 Lot 9)Bloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1890
Commercial
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2016

Property Information

Block301
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionSTORE + 2 APTS
Dwellings1
ZoningBCR2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,100
22%
Improvement Value:$287,400
78%
Total Assessment$367,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,190+3.8%
2024$12,704+3.8%
2023$12,238+1.3%
2022$12,076+27.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002052-21

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

DeedBook 20160, Page 47409

Property Sale

Sale
$33,332
DeedBook 5469, Page 504

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890