Skip to content

233 Newark AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$675,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 20, 2023

Property Information

Block305
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,807
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,400
22%
Improvement Value:$343,400
78%
Total Assessment$440,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,952+3.8%
2024$14,405+4.0%
2023$13,854+9.0%
2022$12,708+2.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$675,000

To:

Sq Ft2,807DeedBook 20240, Page 11484

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,807DeedBook 20201, Page 8652Recorded11/2/2020

Foreclosure Case F-043329-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000
DeedBook 6260, Page 712

Property Sale

Sale
$153,000
DeedBook 5284, Page 638

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916