Skip to content

225 Newark AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2025

Property Information

Block305
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,866
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,300
29%
Improvement Value:$265,300
71%
Total Assessment$375,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,740+3.8%
2024$12,275+4.0%
2023$11,805+1.6%
2022$11,625+3.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

To:

Sq Ft1,866DeedBook 20250, Page 49741

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,866DeedBook 20170, Page 55874Recorded6/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-048817-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 5694, Page 183

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$102,862
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909