Skip to content

215 Newark AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$585,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 27, 2024

Property Information

Block305
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,588
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$95,400
29%
Improvement Value:$250,000
76%
Total Assessment$329,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,183+3.8%
2024$10,775+4.0%
2023$10,362+1.6%
2022$10,204+5.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 20250, Page 13588

Property Sale

Sale
$137,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 20180, Page 60092Recorded7/13/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$137,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,588DeedBook 20180, Page 60089Recorded7/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015806-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 12236, Page 9243

Foreclosure Case F-044819-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029213-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002625-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,900
DeedBook 6128, Page 248

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911