Skip to content

12 Walnut StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$327,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2007

Property Information

Block306
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,008
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$102,100
29%
Improvement Value:$253,600
71%
Total Assessment$355,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,065+3.8%
2024$11,624+4.0%
2023$11,180+1.6%
2022$11,009-8.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-005919-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-000092-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-064575-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$327,000

To:

Sq Ft2,008DeedBook 12082, Page 6282

Property Sale

Sale
$114,500
DeedBook 5169, Page 914

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912