Skip to content

10 Fairview PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 27, 2023

Property Information

Block310
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,284
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,700
35%
Improvement Value:$205,300
65%
Total Assessment$318,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,787+3.8%
2024$10,392+4.0%
2023$9,995+1.6%
2022$9,842+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 20230, Page 65741

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,284DeedBook 20190, Page 47214Recorded5/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-022183-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 6261, Page 169

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6049, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5164, Page 434

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925