Skip to content

34 Fairview PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$705,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 11, 2024

Property Information

Block310
Lot39
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,546
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$131,100
29%
Improvement Value:$323,400
71%
Total Assessment$454,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,417+3.8%
2024$14,853+4.0%
2023$14,285+1.6%
2022$14,067+2.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$705,000

To:

Sq Ft2,546DeedBook 20240, Page 29005

Foreclosure Case F-029778-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5508, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911