Skip to content

94 Floyd AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1942

Last Sale Price
$85,564
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2019

Property Information

Block34
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,136
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$86,900
45%
Improvement Value:$107,200
55%
Total Assessment$194,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,584+3.8%
2024$6,343+4.0%
2023$6,101+1.6%
2022$6,007-5.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$85,564

To:

Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 20200, Page 1304

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
Sq Ft1,136DeedBook 20200, Page 1305Recorded1/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-029560-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000
DeedBook 5400, Page 576

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1942