Skip to content

73 Floyd AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$205,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 9, 2015

Property Information

Block35
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,616
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
31%
Improvement Value:$201,100
69%
Total Assessment$291,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,888+3.8%
2024$9,526+4.0%
2023$9,162+1.6%
2022$9,022+9.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

To:

Sq Ft1,616DeedBook 12537, Page 5724

Foreclosure Case F-019781-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 5373, Page 910

Property Sale

Sale
$99,500
DeedBook 4911, Page 788

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925