Skip to content

477 Abington AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 12, 2010

Property Information

Block32
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,574
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
30%
Improvement Value:$209,400
70%
Total Assessment$298,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,129+3.8%
2024$9,758+4.0%
2023$9,385+1.6%
2022$9,242+5.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002902-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-029334-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-013840-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

Sq Ft1,574DeedBook 12242, Page 9846

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000
DeedBook 5705, Page 685

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4961, Page 393

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 4961, Page 393

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924