Skip to content

54 La France AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$467,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2025

Property Information

Block38
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage1,137
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$69,900
27%
Improvement Value:$190,200
73%
Total Assessment$260,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,823+3.8%
2024$8,500+4.0%
2023$8,175+1.6%
2022$8,050-2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$467,000

To:

DeedBook 20250, Page 8540

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

To:

Sq Ft1,137DeedBook 20220, Page 45418Recorded5/6/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$269,000

To:

Sq Ft1,137DeedBook 20190, Page 69446Recorded7/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$80,850

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,137DeedBook 20160, Page 51659Recorded6/21/2016

Foreclosure Case F-013162-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

To:

DeedBook 5679, Page 385

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905