Skip to content

33 Elmwood AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 10, 2025

Property Information

Block38
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,139
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$101,500
30%
Improvement Value:$233,400
70%
Total Assessment$334,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,360+3.8%
2024$10,945+4.0%
2023$10,526+1.6%
2022$10,365+15.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft2,139DeedBook 20250, Page 35907

Foreclosure Case F-035755-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 4939, Page 57

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920