Skip to content

125 Weaver AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2021

Property Information

Block427
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,990
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$139,200
39%
Improvement Value:$221,600
61%
Total Assessment$360,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,238+7.2%
2024$11,418+4.0%
2023$10,982+1.6%
2022$10,814-5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

To:

Sq Ft1,990DeedBook 20211, Page 35550

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,873DeedBook 20180, Page 23618Recorded3/16/2018

Foreclosure Case F-005689-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 5969, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911