Skip to content

33 Newark AvenueBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1904

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2007

Property Information

Block428
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,727
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$110,000
27%
Improvement Value:$301,600
73%
Total Assessment$411,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,961+3.8%
2024$13,451+4.0%
2023$12,937+1.6%
2022$12,739+5.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-037966-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

To:

Sq Ft2,727DeedBook 12061, Page 969

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5532, Page 713

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1904