Skip to content

298 Ampere ParkwayBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2021

Property Information

Block42
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,933
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,200
21%
Improvement Value:$360,100
79%
Total Assessment$454,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,410+3.8%
2024$14,847+4.0%
2023$14,279+5.8%
2022$13,497+4.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

To:

Sq Ft2,933DeedBook 20210, Page 37594

Foreclosure Case F-000319-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 376

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925