Skip to content

63 Grove StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$510,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 13, 2021

Property Information

Block14
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-2B
Sq Footage2,955
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$89,200
22%
Improvement Value:$322,900
78%
Total Assessment$412,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,978+3.8%
2024$13,467+4.0%
2023$12,952+1.6%
2022$12,755-1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

To:

Sq Ft2,955DeedBook 20211, Page 26742

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,955DeedBook 20170, Page 88369Recorded10/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,955DeedBook 20170, Page 57316Recorded6/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019625-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000
DeedBook 6300, Page 266

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 5284, Page 941

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925