Skip to content

20 Wright CourtBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$175,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 26, 2000

Property Information

Block431
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,886
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$143,800
37%
Improvement Value:$241,700
63%
Total Assessment$385,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,076+3.8%
2024$12,598+4.0%
2023$12,116+1.6%
2022$11,931-8.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-040416-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

To:

Sq Ft1,886DeedBook 5730, Page 581

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958