Skip to content

11 Wright CourtBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$568,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2021

Property Information

Block431
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page17

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,683
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$134,600
34%
Improvement Value:$261,400
66%
Total Assessment$396,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,432+3.8%
2024$12,941+4.0%
2023$12,446+1.6%
2022$12,256-4.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$568,000

To:

Sq Ft1,683DeedBook 20220, Page 2273

Foreclosure Case F-017494-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-024175-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,244DeedBook 12534, Page 451Recorded1/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-059887-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-056675-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 6161, Page 458

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955