Skip to content

203 Montgomery StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$415,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 4, 2020

Property Information

Block451
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings2
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,690
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$116,900
28%
Improvement Value:$294,100
72%
Total Assessment$411,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,941+3.8%
2024$13,431-6.9%
2023$14,420+1.6%
2022$14,200+18.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$415,000

To:

Sq Ft2,691DeedBook 20210, Page 12975

Foreclosure Case F-035417-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$212,400
DeedBook 6399, Page 172

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909