Skip to content

197 Montgomery StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1905

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 29, 2019

Property Information

Block451
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage2,118
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,400
24%
Improvement Value:$333,300
76%
Total Assessment$438,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,881+3.8%
2024$14,337+4.0%
2023$13,788+1.6%
2022$13,578+13.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 20190, Page 83102

Property Sale

Sale
$229,000
DeedBook 12306, Page 6506

Foreclosure Case F-043152-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000
DeedBook 12025, Page 4956

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 614

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1905