Skip to content

255 Montgomery StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1900
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$437,750
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2006

Property Information

Block274
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningM-1
Sq Footage2,236
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,200
25%
Improvement Value:$325,500
75%
Total Assessment$431,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,643+3.8%
2024$14,108+4.0%
2023$13,568+1.6%
2022$13,361+22.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-001560-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$437,750

To:

Sq Ft2,236DeedBook 6319, Page 297

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 5244, Page 75

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900