Skip to content

9 Clarendon PlaceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 12, 2020

Property Information

Block462
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3-FAM
Dwellings3
ZoningR-1A
Sq Footage4,032
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,700
31%
Improvement Value:$337,800
69%
Total Assessment$490,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,638+3.8%
2024$16,030+4.0%
2023$15,416+1.6%
2022$15,181-3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

To:

Sq Ft4,032DeedBook 20201, Page 4335

Foreclosure Case F-003706-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$226,000
DeedBook 5732, Page 366

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000
DeedBook 4951, Page 910

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926