Skip to content

66 Montgomery StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2007

Property Information

Block481
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2 - 1-FAMS
Dwellings2
ZoningR-G
Sq Footage3,047
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$121,500
23%
Improvement Value:$395,600
77%
Total Assessment$517,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,540+3.8%
2024$16,899+4.0%
2023$16,252+1.6%
2022$16,004+6.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013938-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft3,047DeedBook 12028, Page 3179

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
DeedBook 5580, Page 859

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887