Skip to content

36 Willet StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$284,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 22, 2017

Property Information

Block483
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,128
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,100
36%
Improvement Value:$197,400
64%
Total Assessment$308,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,464+3.8%
2024$10,082+13.1%
2023$8,910+1.6%
2022$8,774-8.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$284,000

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 20180, Page 1360

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,128DeedBook 20170, Page 72469Recorded8/16/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042118-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$234,900
DeedBook 12151, Page 2935

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
DeedBook 6016, Page 679

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890