Skip to content

12 Rawson StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$110,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 1997

Property Information

Block492
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page19

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,190
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$96,900
37%
Improvement Value:$167,100
63%
Total Assessment$264,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,955+3.8%
2024$8,628+4.0%
2023$8,298+1.6%
2022$8,171-10.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024568-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000

To:

Sq Ft1,190DeedBook 5495, Page 767

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926